Golden Corral Allergen Menu 2024

ADVERTISEMENTS

Golden Corral Allergen Menu 2024

Golden Corral buffet offerings change frequently and may use ingredients containing common food allergens such as peanuts and other tree nuts, seafood including shellfish, whey, wheat/gluten, eggs, dairy and soy.

If you have any questions about ingredients, please ask to speak with a restaurant manager.

However, because of the handcrafted nature of Golden Corral menu items, the variety of procedures used in its kitchens and grills, reliance on its suppliers, and the self-service nature of buffets, Golden Corral cannot guarantee the accuracy of ingredient information or the possibility that an ingredient might be transferred among food items and must disclaim any liability regarding the accuracy of such information.

Golden Corral Allergen Menu

Golden Corral Allergen Menu

This quick guide to Golden Corral Allergen Menu 2024 lists all the allergens present in every menu item, served to customers to ensure that customers can make choices and be confident dining out.

 AllergenCaloriesCalories From FatTotal Fat (g)Satur-ated fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)

HOT BUFFET

Beef, BBQ 31204552500
Beef, Brisket, Smoked 3200130146500
Broccoli and Rice CasseroleMilk, Soy, Wheat1130506251
Chicken Pot Pie, MiniEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat1400200238403
Chicken, ParmesanMilk, Soy, Wheat1240100124401
Enchiladas, BeefMilk, Soy, Wheat1210100114401
Fish, Baked with Piccata SauceFish, Milk, Soy315090103301
Fish, Salmon LemonataFish, Milk, Soy313090103251
Gravy, PoultryMilk, Wheat22000000
Macaroni and Cheese, ScratchEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat1240130148351
Pork Chops, Southern StyleEgg, Soy, Wheat3240150176750
Sandwich, Chicken BuffaloEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat121090102301

BAKERY & DESSERT

Bars, CheckerboardEgg, Milk, Pea nut, Soy, Wheat190455250
Bread, Banana NutEgg, Tree nuts, Wheat1190354151
Cobbler, AppleWheat1150455251
Cake, Chocolate with CherriesEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat123090103101
CheesecakeEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat1260140158450
Cookie, Chocolate ChipEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat160253100
Ice Cream, Butter PecanMilk, Tree nuts11508094250
Pie, CherryEgg, Soy, Wheat1320120136102

BREAKFAST BUFFET

Burrito, Breakfast Chorizo and EggEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat13501902181151
French Toast, Strawberry CheesecakeEgg, Milk, Wheat121080951001
Pancakes, BlueberryEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat1804041101
Potatoes, Hashbrown SkilletEgg, Milk, Soy, Wheat122017019402

HOT SOUP & POTATO

Soup, Broccoli CheeseMilk, Soy1190110127350
Soup, Cajun Chicken 1701010101
Soup, TomatoMilk, Wheat11703042101

BEVERAGES

Beverage, Green Tea with Peach 1212000000
Beverage, Tropicana Fruit Punch 1216000000

Golden Corral Allergen – NOTES

HOT BUFFET

  • Apple, Escalloped Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Asparagus Contains Milk, Soy.
  • Beans, Green Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Bean, Green Casserole Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beans, Green Fresh Steamed Contains Milk, Soy.
  • Beans, Asian Green Contains Soy, Tree nuts, Wheat.
  • Beans, BBQ Baked
  • Beans, Lima Baby Steamed Contains Milk, Soy.
  • Beans, Lima Kettle Cooked
  • Beans, Lima Southern Style
  • Beans, Machaca Contains Soy.
  • Beans, Northern Seasoned Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beans, Northern Southern Style
  • Beans, Pinto Seasoned Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beans, Pinto Southern Style
  • Beans, Ranch Style Contains Soy.
  • Beans, Refried
  • Beef, BBQ
  • Beef, Brisket, Smoked
  • Beef, Carne Guisada Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Creamed Chipped Contains Milk, Wheat.
  • Beef, London Broil Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Machaca Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Mongolian Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Oriental Pepper Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Pot Pie Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Pot Roast Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Roast Carved Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Salisbury Steak Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Taco Meat Scratch Contains Wheat.
  • Beef, Teriyaki Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Tips Marinated Chuck Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Beef, Tips Marinated Sirloin Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Broccoli and Rice Casserole Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
  • Broccoli, Steamed
  • Brussels Sprouts in Sauce Contains Milk, Soy.
  • Brussels Sprouts, Steamed Contains Milk, Soy.
  • Cabbage, Kettle Cooked Contains Soy, Wheat.
  • Carrot, Souffle Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat.
  • Carrots, Baby Steamed Contains Milk, Soy

SALAD BUFFET

  • Apple
  • Artichoke Hearts
  • Bacon Bits, Real
  • Bananas
  • Beans, Garbanzo
  • Beans, Kidney Cold
  • Beans, Lima Cold
  • Beets, Cold
  • Beets, Pickled Cold
  • Blueberries
  • Broccoli, Florets Cold
  • Cantaloupe
  • Carrots, Baby Raw
  • Carrots, Julienne
  • Carrots, Juliennned, Raw
  • Carrots, Shredded Cold
  • Cauliflower, Raw
  • Celery, Sticks Raw
  • Cheese, Blue Crumbles Contains Milk.
  • Cheese, Cottage Contains Milk.
  • Cheese, Parmesan Shredded Contains Milk.
  • Cheese, Pepperjack Contains Milk.
  • Cheese, Shredded Cheddar Contains Milk.
  • Cheese, Shredded Mozzarella Contains Milk.

BAKERY & DESSERTS

Bars and Checkerboard Contain eggs, Milk, Peanut, Soy, and Wheat.
Checkerboard Trans Fat-Free,Bars Contain Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, and Wheat.
Bars, German Chocolate Crisp Contains Milk, Soy, Tree nu

ADVERTISEMENTS

BREAKFAST BUFFET

Apple Sauce
Bacon
Candied, Bacon
Bacon, Down Home Fried Contains Soy, Wheat.
Bacon, Thick Cut
Beef, Corned Beef Hash
HOT SOUPS & POTATO
Crackers and Captain’s Wafers Contains Wheat.
Oysters and Crackers Contains Wheat.
Crackers, Saltines Contains Wheat.
Margarine Contains Soy.
Margarine, Trans Fat-Free Contains Soy.
Pork Posole Contains Soy.
Potatoes, Baked
Soup, Broccoli Cheese Contains Milk, Soy.

Conclusion

In last, if you are suffering from any allergy then Golden Coral Allergen Menu is really helpful to you.

We hope, you are satisfied with this information about Golden Coral Allergen Menu.

If you have any queries then feel free to drop a comment below the comment box.

More Allergen Menu

ADVERTISEMENTS

Similar Posts

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments