- 1 Papa John’s Allergen Menu 2023
- 2 Papa John’s Allergen Menu 2023
- 3 Allergen Information Pizzas
- 4 Allergen Information Sides & Desserts
- 5 Papa Johns Customer Service
- 6 Final Words
- 7 Papa Johns Allergen Menu FAQs
- 8 Author
Papa John’s Allergen Menu 2023
An American chain of pizza restaurants called Papa Johns is well-known for its excellent, mouthwatering pizza. The 1984-founded network now has over 5,500 stores across 49 nations and territories.
The business has a wide range of dairy-free, vegan, and gluten-free options, as well as a large selection of sides, pizza, and sauces that may be ordered specifically without cheese.
In our very thorough yet condensed Papa John’s Allergen Menu guide, we have listed each one in detail below.
Papa John’s Allergen Menu 2023
Our Papa John Allergen Menu report provides detailed information on the allergens and possible allergens in your favorite meals. And that will make it easier for you to navigate the menu while avoiding adverse allergic reactions.
Customers with allergies and sensitivities should exercise judgment when ordering.
If you’ve any allergen concerns, do check out the official Papa Johns Allergen Menu with nutritional information –
|Original Hand Tossed Dough||G||G||G|
|Spinach Alfredo Sauce||G||G|
|Garlic Parmesan Breadsticks||G||G||G|
|Papa’s Chicken Poppers||G||G||G|
|Honey Chipotle Wings||G||G|
|Garlic Dipping Sauce||G|
|Pizza Dipping Sauce|
|Cheese Dipping Sauce||G||G||G|
|Ranch Dipping Sauce||G||G|
|Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce||G|
|Blue Cheese Dipping Sauce||G||G|
|BBQ Dipping Sauce|
|Buffalo Dipping Sauce|
|Crushed Red Pepper Packet|
|Parmesan Cheese Packet|
|Special Seasoning Packet||G||G|
|Chocolate Chip Cookie||*||*||G||G||G||G|
The product may be manufactured in a facility that uses peanuts and tree nuts.
The allergen information provided is based on Papa John’s standard product formulations and is for U.S. locations only.
Product formulations, recipe changes, ingredient substitutions, and/or suppliers may change.
For any additional allergen questions, call 888-404-7537 and select option 2.
Allergen Information Pizzas
|Vegetarian||Vegans||Ingredients||Allergen – Contains||Allergen – May Contain|
|American Hot||No||No||Pepperoni and jalapeno peppers||Gluten, Wheat, Sulphites, Milk||Soya|
|All the Meats||No||No||Ham, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, spicy beef||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya|
|Cheese and Tomato Pizza||Yes||No||Cheese and tomato||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya|
|Chicken BBQ||No||No||Chargrilled chicken, barbeque sauce, bacon, onions||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya, Egg, Celery, Sulphites|
|Chicken Club||No||No||chargrilled chicken, bacon, fresh tomatoes, onions||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites|
|Double Layered Premium Pepperoni||No||No||Pepperoni, deli pepperoni and Italian style seasoning||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya|
|Double Pepperoni||No||No||Double pepperoni, extra cheese||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya|
|Garden Party||Yes||No||Red onions, green peppers, fresh tomatoes, sweetcorn, baby Portobello mushrooms Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Celery|
|Hot Pepper Passion||Yes||No||Red peppers, green chilli peppers, jalapeno peppers, onions, green peppers||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sulphites||Soya, Celery|
|Mexican||No||No||Jalapeno peppers, red peppers, spicy beef, onions, chilli powder||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sulphites||Soya, Celery|
|Papa John’s Favourite||No||No||Italian style six-cheese blend, Pepperoni, Sausage, Italian style seasoning||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya|
|Piri Piri Chicken||No||No||Roquito® chilli pepper sauce, double piri-piri chicken, double red peppers, baby||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sulphites||Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard|
|Premium Hawaiian||No||No||Fresh pineapple, pulled ham hock||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya|
|Spicy Italian||No||No||Double Italian style sausage, pepperoni and crushed chillies||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya|
|Spicy Pulled Pork||No||No||BBQ Sauce base, pulled pork, chilli cheese, crushed chillies||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya, Egg|
|Tandoori Spice||No||No||Phal Sauce, Double Tandoori Chicken, Green Peppers, Red Onion, Tomatoes, Mint||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Celery|
|The Greek||Yes||No||Feta cheese, red onion, fresh tomatoes, black olives, sliced pepperoncini, oregano||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sulphites||Soya, Celery|
|The Works||No||No||Pepperoni, Italian style sausage, ham, baby Portobello mushrooms, green peppers,||Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Mustard||Soya, Celery|
|onions, black olives|
Allergen Information Sides & Desserts
|Vegetarian||Vegans Allergen – Contains||Allergen – May Contain|
|Bacon cheese sticks||No||No||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites|
|BBQ Chicken Wings||No||No||Gluten, Wheat, Celery, Mustard||Soya, Egg|
|Chicken Poppers||No||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Celery, Milk|
|Chicken Wings||No||No||Gluten, Wheat, Celery||Egg|
|Hot Buffalo Wings||No||No||Gluten, Wheat, Celery||Soya, Egg, Mustard, Sulphites, Milk|
|Garlic Bread Sticks||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites|
|Garlic cheese sticks||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Milk||Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites|
|Jalapeno Bites||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Mustard, Milk||Egg, Celery, Sulphites|
|Garlic Knots||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Milk|
|Barbeque Sauce Dip Pot||Yes||No||Mustard||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Celery, Sulphur, Milk|
|Hot Buffalo Sauce Dip Pot||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphur, Milk|
|Garlic & Herb Sauce Dip Pot||Yes||No||Egg, Celery||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Celery, Sulphur, Milk|
|Honey and Mustard Dip Pot||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Mustard||Soya, Egg, Celery, Sulphur, Milk|
|Mint Raita Sauce Dip Pot||Yes||No||Milk||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphur|
|Sour cream and chive Dip Pot||Yes||No||Egg, Mustard, Milk||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Celery, Sulphur|
|Special Garlic Dip Pot||Yes||No||Soya||Gluten, Wheat, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphur, Milk|
|Sweet chilli Dip Pot||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphur, Milk|
|Ben and Jerrys – Chocolate Fudge Brownie||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Egg, Milk||Peanuts, Nuts|
|Ben and Jerrys – Phish Food||Yes||No||Soya, Egg, Milk||Peanuts, Nuts|
|Ben and Jerrys – Peanut Butter||Yes||No||Soya, Egg, Nuts, Milk||Gluten|
|Ben and Jerrys – Cookie Dough||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Milk||Peanuts, Nuts|
|Choc Chip Cookie||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg||Peanuts, Nuts, Milk|
|Chocolate Lava Cake||Yes||No||Wheat, Soya, Egg||Gluten, Peanuts, Nuts, Sulphites, Milk|
|SNOG Frozen Yogurt||No||No||Milk|
|NEW Cinnamon Knots||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya||Egg, Milk|
|NEW Double Chocolate Brownie||Yes||No||Gluten, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Milk|
|NEW Lily O’Brien Orange Chocolate Mousse||Yes||No||Soya, Milk||Gluten, Wheat|
|NEW Lily O’Brien Passion Fruit Posset||Yes||No||Soya, Egg, Milk||Wheat, Nuts|
Allergen information was current at the time of publication but may change without notice when product formulations, ingredients or suppliers change.
Papa Johns Customer Service
Corporate Office Address:
Papa John’s International, Inc.
P.O. Box 99900 2002 Papa John’s Blvd
Louisville, Kentucky 40269-0900
Large Order Inquiries
Surveys to win rewards
- Pizza Hut Listens
- Krogerfeedback.com Survey
- McDVoice Survey
- WeCare Rite Aid
- Tellculvers com survey
- Dqfanfeedback survey
- www.homedepot.com survey
- Talktosonic survey
Papa John’s is a pizza franchise in the United States that serves a variety of tasty options. The network, which opened in 1984, has expanded to more than 5,500 stores throughout 49 nations and territories.
Pizza, pasta, sides, and sauces can all be made without cheese, and the restaurant also provides a wide variety of vegan and dairy-free options.
Our guide to Papa John’s Allergen Menu is brief yet comprehensive, detailing every item that contains potential allergens.
Papa Johns Allergen Menu FAQs
There are no peanuts, peanut oils or tree nuts in our pizza crusts, pizza sauce, pizza cheese or core pizza toppings. Soybean oil is used in all of our dough formulas.
Does Papa John’s pizza crust have eggs?
Papa John’s original hand-tossed dough is tasty, plant-based and contains no animal products. Nope, not even honey. Note: Papa John’s other crust options contain milk and/or egg products.
Do Papa John’s breadsticks have dairy?
Both garlic knots and garlic parmesan breadsticks contain milk and/or cheese.
Is Papa John’s gluten-free really gluten-free?
(Notably, we also tried Papa John’s special garlic sauce, which absolutely lives up to its name—but sadly, is not gluten-free.) We sampled the regular crust first, gave our thoughts, then went into the gluten-free.